Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://www.glasshq.com.au.

GLASS HQ Pty Ltd  (ABN 69 327 597 140) (“we”, “us” and “our”) (will endeavour to handle your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our web site, in particular, information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”). This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site, will be dealt with. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.

Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.

Use of Information

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose unless we disclose other uses in this Internet Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the web site, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing communications from us, please contact us at sales.glasshq.com.au.

Scroll to Top